Coverage

 

Hover to over map see grid reference and location. Click in map to view species list for tetrad.

SP81W - Buckland (No species yet recorded) SP81S - Draytonmead Farm (No species yet recorded) SP81X - Long Marston (7 species) SP81T - Thistlebrook Farm (No species yet recorded) SP81Y - Alnwick Farm (6 species) SP81Z - Crafton (No species yet recorded) SP90V - Meadhams Farm (No species yet recorded) SP90W - Orchard Leigh (No species yet recorded) SP90X - Whelpley Hill Farm (1 species) SP90I - Cholesbury (No species yet recorded) SP90N - Hawridge Common (No species yet recorded) SP90T - Hockeridge Wood (1 species) SP90Y - Berkhamsted S (5 species) SP90E - Spencersgreen (3 species) SP90J - Hastoe (4 species) SP90P - Champneys (1 species) SP90U - Northchurch (4 species) SP90Z - Berkhamsted N (5 species) SP91A - Tring W (6 species) SP91F - Tring E (8 species) SP91K - New Ground (10 species) SP91Q - Norcott Hill (10 species) SP91V - Berkhamsted Common (9 species) SP91B - Little Tring (22 species) SP91G - New Mill (8 species) SP91L - Aldbury Nowers (9 species) SP91R - Aldbury (20 species) SP91W - Little Gaddesden (14 species) SP91C - Wilstone (5 species) SP91H - College Lake (No species yet recorded) SP91M - Pitstone Hill (2 species) SP91X - Ringshall (No species yet recorded) SP91D - West End Farm (No species yet recorded) SP91E - Mentmore (No species yet recorded) TL00A - Flaunden (4 species) TL00F - Belsize (2 species) TL00K - Chipperfield (11 species) TL00Q - Berrybushes Wood (5 species) TL00V - Abbots Langley (9 species) TL00B - Bovingdon (10 species) TL00G - Bulstrode (1 species) TL00L - Whippendell Bottom (2 species) TL00R - Kings Langley (6 species) TL00W - Bedmond (1 species) TL00C - Bovingdon Airfield (6 species) TL00H - Westbrook Hay (7 species) TL00M - Apsley (6 species) TL00S - Nash Mills (3 species) TL00X - Pimlico (3 species) TL00D - Broadway Farm (1 species) TL00I - Chaulden (8 species) TL00N - Hemel Hempstead (3 species) TL00T - Adeyfield (2 species) TL00Y - Leverstock Green (1 species) TL00E - Potten End (5 species) TL00J - Boxted Farm (No species yet recorded) TL00P - Gadebridge (1 species) TL00U - Grovehill (1 species) TL00Z - Buncefield (3 species) TL01A - Nettleden (2 species) TL01F - Great Gaddesden (7 species) TL01K - Briden's Camp (1 species) TL01Q - Easbrookhay Farm (No species yet recorded) TL01V - The Aubreys (7 species) TL01B - Hudnall (5 species) TL01G - Widmore Farm (1 species) TL01L - Gaddesden Row (4 species) TL01R - Puddephat's Farm (5 species) TL01W - Rabbitfield Spring (19 species) TL01C - Studhamhall Farm (1 species) TL01H - Clement's End (No species yet recorded) TL01M - Beechwood House (No species yet recorded) TL01S - Flamstead (4 species) TL01X - Friar's Wash (1 species) TL01I - Dedmansey Wood (No species yet recorded) TL01N - Markyate W (1 species) TL01T - Markyate E (No species yet recorded) TL01Y - Pepsal End (No species yet recorded) TL01P - Kensworth Lynch (No species yet recorded) TL01U - Caddington (No species yet recorded) TL01Z - Slip End (No species yet recorded) TL02Y - Galley Hill (No species yet recorded) TL02Z - Barton Hill Farm (No species yet recorded) TL03V - Barton-le-Clay (1 species) TL10A - Kingswood (9 species) TL10F - Bricket Wood Common (18 species) TL10K - Netherwylde Farm (3 species) TL10Q - Harperbury (1 species) TL10V - Shenley (3 species) TL10B - M25 Junction 21 (5 species) TL10G - Blackgreen Wood (7 species) TL10L - Frogmore (9 species) TL10R - Broad Colney (2 species) TL10W - Salisbury Hall (8 species) TL10C - Potters Crouch (3 species) TL10H - Chiswell Green (7 species) TL10M - St Julians (6 species) TL10S - London Colney N (5 species) TL10X - Tyttenhanger (12 species) TL10D - Gorhambury (2 species) TL10I - Praewood Farm (10 species) TL10N - St Albans (8 species) TL10T - Fleetville (11 species) TL10Y - Smallford (9 species) TL10E - Hogg End (3 species) TL10J - Batchwood Hall (9 species) TL10P - New Greens and Townsend (10 species) TL10U - Marshalswick (11 species) TL10Z - Beech Farm (9 species) TL11A - Beaumont Hall (8 species) TL11F - Hedge's Farm (2 species) TL11K - Cheapside Farm (10 species) TL11Q - Sandridge (16 species) TL11V - Symonshyde Great Wood (11 species) TL11B - Harpendenbury (14 species) TL11G - Hatching Green (11 species) TL11L - Harpenden SE (12 species) TL11R - Nomansland (17 species) TL11W - Coleman Green (12 species) TL11C - Faulkners End Farm (No species yet recorded) TL11H - Harpenden NW (10 species) TL11M - Batford (13 species) TL11S - Marshalls Heath (7 species) TL11X - Bride Hall (6 species) TL11D - West Hyde (3 species) TL11I - East Hyde (5 species) TL11N - Bower Heath (No species yet recorded) TL11T - Blackmore End (3 species) TL11Y - Ayot St Lawrence (10 species) TL11J - Chiltern Green (1 species) TL11P - Ansells End (No species yet recorded) TL11U - Kimpton (3 species) TL11Z - Kimpton Mill (8 species) TL12F - Luton Airport (No species yet recorded) TL12K - Diamond End (1 species) TL12Q - Bendish (9 species) TL12V - Whitwell (19 species) TL12B - Stopsley (No species yet recorded) TL12G - Tea Green (4 species) TL12L - The Heath (6 species) TL12R - Kingswalden Park (8 species) TL12W - Hitch Wood (15 species) TL12C - Butterfield Green (3 species) TL12H - Lilley Bottom (1 species) TL12M - Ley Green (13 species) TL12S - Preston (17 species) TL12X - Poynders End (9 species) TL12D - Lilley (3 species) TL12I - The Flints (3 species) TL12N - Great Offley (5 species) TL12T - Offleyholes Farm (6 species) TL12Y - Gosmore (17 species) TL12E - Telegraph Hill (5 species) TL12J - Little Offley (5 species) TL12P - Gravehill Plantation (1 species) TL12U - Hitchin SW (10 species) TL12Z - Hitchin Hill (10 species) TL13A - Hexton (3 species) TL13F - Tingley Wood (2 species) TL13K - Pirton (3 species) TL13Q - Oughtonhead Common (12 species) TL13V - Ickleford (8 species) TL13B - Higham Gobion (No species yet recorded) TL13G - Apsley End (No species yet recorded) TL13L - Burge End (No species yet recorded) TL13R - Holwell (No species yet recorded) TL13W - Ickleford Common (5 species) TL13S - Holwellbury (1 species) TL13X - Arlesey (No species yet recorded) TL20A - Ridge (7 species) TL20F - South Mimms (3 species) TL20K - Potters Bar (4 species) TL20Q - Five Acre Wood (11 species) TL20V - Barvin Park (8 species) TL20B - Redwell Wood Farm (11 species) TL20G - Royal Veterinary College (8 species) TL20L - Swanley Bar (19 species) TL20R - Queenswood (10 species) TL20W - Northaw (5 species) TL20C - North Mymms Park (7 species) TL20H - Welham Green (8 species) TL20M - Bell Bar (13 species) TL20S - Kentish Lane Farm (6 species) TL20X - Great Wood County Park (21 species) TL20D - Roehyde (8 species) TL20I - South Hatfield (10 species) TL20N - Woodside (10 species) TL20T - Wildhill (10 species) TL20Y - Little Berkhamsted (5 species) TL20E - Hatfield Aerodrome (14 species) TL20J - Birchwood (10 species) TL20P - Home Park (10 species) TL20U - Essendon (10 species) TL20Z - Howe Green (8 species) TL21A - Cromerhyde Farm (10 species) TL21F - Stanborough (12 species) TL21K - Hatfield Hyde (13 species) TL21Q - Holwell Court Farm (16 species) TL21V - Letty Green (7 species) TL21B - Brocket Park (13 species) TL21G - Sherrardspark (18 species) TL21L - Peartree (11 species) TL21R - Panshanger Aerodrome (12 species) TL21W - Panshanger Stables (22 species) TL21C - Ayot St Peter (12 species) TL21H - Digswell Park (17 species) TL21M - Digswell (10 species) TL21S - Tewin (27 species) TL21X - Bramfield (5 species) TL21D - Pulmer Water (3 species) TL21I - Welwyn (16 species) TL21N - Harmergreen Wood (8 species) TL21T - Bull's Green (22 species) TL21Y - Bramfield Woods (5 species) TL21E - Codicote (9 species) TL21J - Tagmore Green (12 species) TL21P - Woolmer Green (10 species) TL21U - Datchworth (9 species) TL21Z - Watkin's Hall Farm (6 species) TL22A - Rusling End (23 species) TL22F - Old Knebworth (10 species) TL22K - Knebworth (8 species) TL22Q - Bragbury End (10 species) TL22V - Frogmore Hall (11 species) TL22B - Langley Bottom (12 species) TL22G - Norton Green (19 species) TL22L - Broadwater (13 species) TL22R - Aston (13 species) TL22W - Benington Lordship (4 species) TL22C - Almshoe Bury (4 species) TL22H - Stevenage Old Town (11 species) TL22M - Pin Green (9 species) TL22S - Chells Manor (6 species) TL22X - Walkern Lodge (4 species) TL22D - Titmore Green (14 species) TL22I - Lister Hospital (17 species) TL22N - Chesfield Park (7 species) TL22T - Boxbury Farm (8 species) TL22Y - Walkern (5 species) TL22E - Great Wymondley (10 species) TL22J - Rowley Court (8 species) TL22P - Damask Green (5 species) TL22U - Hall's Green (3 species) TL22Z - Cromer (2 species) TL23A - Letchworth Hall Hotel (12 species) TL23F - Willian (6 species) TL23K - Lannock Manor (3 species) TL23Q - Weston (2 species) TL23V - Kingswoodbury (2 species) TL23B - Letchworth West (11 species) TL23G - Letchworth East (13 species) TL23L - Baldock (8 species) TL23R - Bird Hill (8 species) TL23W - Wallington (4 species) TL23C - Letchworth Sewage Works (4 species) TL23H - Norton and Radwell (3 species) TL23M - Bygrave Common (6 species) TL23S - The Firs (7 species) TL23X - Bygrave Lodge Farm (1 species) TL23I - A1(M) Junction 10 (3 species) TL23N - Newnham (10 species) TL23T - Bygrave (13 species) TL23Y - Slip End (5 species) TL23J - Caldecote (1 species) TL23P - Newnham Hill (2 species) TL23U - Ashwell (20 species) TL23Z - Ashwell and Morden Station (2 species) TL24F - Hinxworth (2 species) TL24K - Ashwell End (4 species) TL24Q - Cold Harbour (7 species) TL24V - Gatley (No species yet recorded) TL24L - Dunton Lodge Farm (2 species) TL24R - Guilden Morden S (No species yet recorded) TL24S - Guilden Morden N (No species yet recorded) TL30A - Cattlegate Farm (1 species) TL30F - Theobalds Manor (No species yet recorded) TL30K - Theobalds Park (No species yet recorded) TL30Q - Bowyers Water (2 species) TL30B - Cuffley (2 species) TL30G - Goff's Oak (1 species) TL30L - Flamstead End (1 species) TL30R - Seventy Acres Lake (1 species) TL30C - Newgate Street (No species yet recorded) TL30H - Hammond Street (1 species) TL30M - Wormleybury (4 species) TL30S - Turnford (No species yet recorded) TL30D - Blackfan Wood (5 species) TL30I - Cowheath Wood (8 species) TL30N - Carneles Green (4 species) TL30T - Broxbourne (2 species) TL30Y - Nazeing Mead (No species yet recorded) TL30E - Bayford (23 species) TL30J - Monks Green (7 species) TL30P - Goose Green (10 species) TL30U - Hoddesdon (5 species) TL30Z - Rye House Station (No species yet recorded) TL31A - Bayfordbury (28 species) TL31F - Brickendonbury (12 species) TL31K - Hertford Heath (16 species) TL31Q - St Margarets (2 species) TL31V - Stanstead Abbotts (18 species) TL31B - Hertford North Station (19 species) TL31G - Hertford (12 species) TL31L - Rush Green (12 species) TL31R - Great Amwell (23 species) TL31W - Little Briggens (5 species) TL31C - Waterford (15 species) TL31H - Ware Park Farm (5 species) TL31M - Ware (12 species) TL31S - Great Cozens (14 species) TL31X - Wareside (7 species) TL31D - Stapleford (6 species) TL31I - Tonwell (5 species) TL31N - Wadesmill (6 species) TL31T - Fabdens (5 species) TL31Y - Bakers End (2 species) TL31E - Watton at Stone (11 species) TL31J - Sacombe (6 species) TL31P - Sacombe Green (7 species) TL31U - High Cross (5 species) TL31Z - Barwick (5 species) TL32A - Whempstead (4 species) TL32F - Dane End (1 species) TL32K - Potter's Green (1 species) TL32Q - Colliers End (4 species) TL32V - Latchford (9 species) TL32B - Burn's Green (12 species) TL32G - Haultwick (1 species) TL32L - Levens Green (1 species) TL32R - Old Hall Green (6 species) TL32W - Standon (11 species) TL32C - Clay End (6 species) TL32H - Wood End (5 species) TL32M - Great Munden (No species yet recorded) TL32S - Hamels Park (10 species) TL32X - Braughing (11 species) TL32D - Ardeley (12 species) TL32I - Moor Green (12 species) TL32N - Whatbarn Farm (No species yet recorded) TL32T - Westmill (2 species) TL32Y - Dassels (5 species) TL32E - Bancroft Farm (7 species) TL32J - Cottered (3 species) TL32P - Aspenden Hall (4 species) TL32U - Buntingford (9 species) TL32Z - Hare Street (5 species) TL33A - Rushden (No species yet recorded) TL33F - Broadfield Hall (6 species) TL33K - Little Butter Hill (No species yet recorded) TL33Q - Wyddial (1 species) TL33V - Silkmead Farm (No species yet recorded) TL33B - Roe Green (1 species) TL33G - Green End (5 species) TL33L - Buckland Bottom (2 species) TL33R - Capons Wood (No species yet recorded) TL33W - Cave Gate (No species yet recorded) TL33C - Wheat Hill (1 species) TL33H - Philpott's Wood (7 species) TL33M - The Homestead (1 species) TL33S - Strawberry Grove (6 species) TL33X - Barkway (6 species) TL33D - Crouch Hill (1 species) TL33I - Kelshall (1 species) TL33N - Reed End (5 species) TL33T - Reed (2 species) TL33Y - Newsells (No species yet recorded) TL33E - Lower Coombe Farm (3 species) TL33J - Church Hill (2 species) TL33P - Mile End Farm (20 species) TL33U - Whiteley Hill (2 species) TL33Z - Barley (1 species) TL34F - Highfield Farm (1 species) TL34K - Royston W (3 species) TL34Q - Royston E (6 species) TL34V - Noon's Folly Farm (No species yet recorded) TL34L - Beauval Farm (No species yet recorded) TL34R - Holland Hall (No species yet recorded) TL41A - Briggens Park (2 species) TL41F - Eastwick (1 species) TL41K - Harlow Town Station (1 species) TL41B - Hunsdonbury (8 species) TL41G - Eastwick Hall Farm (1 species) TL41L - Gilston Park (4 species) TL41R - Rowney Farm (2 species) TL41W - Durrington Hall (1 species) TL41C - Hunsdon (2 species) TL41H - Hunsdon Lodge Farm (2 species) TL41M - Stonards (5 species) TL41S - High Wych (3 species) TL41X - Sawbridgeworth (4 species) TL41D - Little Blakesware (3 species) TL41I - Perry Green (5 species) TL41N - Allen's Green (4 species) TL41T - Trims Green (3 species) TL41Y - Spellbrook (8 species) TL41E - Kettle Green (3 species) TL41J - Much Hadham (3 species) TL41P - Green Tye (4 species) TL41U - Thorley (6 species) TL41Z - Thorley Street (13 species) TL42A - Bromley (1 species) TL42F - Hadham Ford (4 species) TL42K - Bury Green (6 species) TL42Q - Stortford Park (7 species) TL42V - Bishop's Stortford (8 species) TL42B - Wellpond Green (6 species) TL42G - Albury End (7 species) TL42L - Hadham Hall (5 species) TL42R - Wickham Hall (4 species) TL42W - Foxdells Farm (8 species) TL42C - Braughing Friars (5 species) TL42H - Albury (7 species) TL42M - Clapgate (12 species) TL42S - Farnham (No species yet recorded) TL42X - Hazel End (1 species) TL42D - Bozen Green (3 species) TL42I - Furneux Pelham (12 species) TL42N - Hixham Hall (3 species) TL42T - Mallows Green (No species yet recorded) TL42E - Little Hormead (1 species) TL42J - Whitebarns (4 species) TL42P - Stocking Pelham (15 species) TL43A - Brick House Farm (No species yet recorded) TL43F - Brent Pelham (3 species) TL43K - Starling's Green (No species yet recorded) TL43B - Anstey (3 species) TL43G - Meesden (1 species) TL43L - Further Ford End (No species yet recorded) TL43C - Nuthampstead (6 species) TL43H - Langley Lawn (No species yet recorded) TL43D - Abbotsbury Farm (3 species) TL43I - Chrishall Common (No species yet recorded) TL43E - Chishall Windmill (No species yet recorded) TL44A - Clay Hill (No species yet recorded) TL51C - Gladwyns (No species yet recorded) TL52A - Start Hill (No species yet recorded) TL52F - Tilekiln Green (1 species) TL52B - Birchanger (No species yet recorded) TL52C - Stansted Mountfitchet (No species yet recorded) TQ09A - Chalfont St Peter (No species yet recorded) TQ09F - West Hyde (8 species) TQ09K - Harefield (1 species) TQ09Q - Battlers Wells Farm (3 species) TQ09V - Northwood (No species yet recorded) TQ09B - Chalfont Common (2 species) TQ09G - Maple Cross (23 species) TQ09L - Stocker's Lake (13 species) TQ09R - Batchworth Heath (12 species) TQ09W - Moor Park (8 species) TQ09C - Chorleywood West (2 species) TQ09H - Chorleywood Bottom (2 species) TQ09M - Rickmansworth (6 species) TQ09S - Croxley Green (19 species) TQ09X - Holywell (13 species) TQ09I - Chorleywood Common (8 species) TQ09N - Loudwater (4 species) TQ09T - Whippendell Wood (5 species) TQ09Y - Cassiobury Park (7 species) TQ09E - Chenies (6 species) TQ09J - Sarratt Bottom (6 species) TQ09P - Sarratt (6 species) TQ09U - Chandler's Cross (8 species) TQ09Z - Leavesden Green (9 species) TQ19A - Pinnerwood Park (1 species) TQ19B - Oxhey Wood (5 species) TQ19G - Carpenders Park (7 species) TQ19L - Bentley Priory (4 species) TQ19C - Oxhey (11 species) TQ19H - Bushey (11 species) TQ19M - Bushey Heath (5 species) TQ19S - Aldenham Reservoir (7 species) TQ19X - Edgewarebury (10 species) TQ19D - Watford (11 species) TQ19I - Bushey Hall (3 species) TQ19N - Letchmore Heath (8 species) TQ19T - Aldenham Park (3 species) TQ19Y - Borehamwood (No species yet recorded) TQ19E - North Watford (5 species) TQ19J - M1 Junction 5 (5 species) TQ19P - Batlers Green (3 species) TQ19U - Radlett (3 species) TQ19Z - Kitwells Farm (5 species) TQ29C - Sterling Corner (No species yet recorded) TQ29D - Rowley Green (No species yet recorded) TQ29I - Galley Lane Farm (No species yet recorded) TQ29N - High Barnet (3 species) TQ29E - Buckettsland Farm (No species yet recorded) TQ29J - Dancers Hill (No species yet recorded) TQ29P - Wrotham Park (3 species) TQ29U - Hadley Wood (No species yet recorded) TQ39U - Enfield Lock (No species yet recorded)
Major towns 10km Square IDs

2015-19 Atlas

Species count

Tetrads


1 - 10 species

326


11 - 20 species

78


> 20 species

10


Total

414


Hertfordshire Mammal Atlas designed by LTD Design Consultants, built by Garganey Consulting and funded by donations from members of the Hertfordshire Natural History Society